Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £203,000£220,000
Last sold (Oct 2015): £45,000
Sales near CH41 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LAIRD STREET CH41 8DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 106 | £2,075 | C | 69% |
525 PRICE STREET CH41 8DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 89 | £955 | D | 69% |
47 DANESCOURT ROAD CH41 8AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 70 | £1,257 | D | 69% |
56 OLD BIDSTON ROAD CH41 8BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 101 | £644 | D | 68% |
98 BIDSTON AVENUE CH41 0BS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £203,000 | 87 | £2,333 | E | 67% |
43A THE WOODLANDS CH41 2SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 120 | £958 | D | 66% |
50A THE WOODLANDS CH41 2SJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 133 | £1,541 | E | 65% |
16 THORNEYCROFT AVENUE CH41 8HJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £203,000 | 91 | £2,231 | C | 65% |
30 WAYPOINT ROAD CH41 8AW · Detached | Feb 2025 | £205,995 | 94 | £2,191 | B | 65% |
24 BRAY STREET CH41 8BX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | C | 65% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address