HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

200, HOYLAKE ROAD, CH41 7DB

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£116,358

Median £1,353/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £115,000£215,000
Estimated value: £116,358Last sold (Aug 2021): £83,750

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CH41 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
220 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH41 7DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£148,00086£1,721D88%
198 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH41 7DB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£115,00085£1,353D88%
6 COMPTON ROAD
CH41 7DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00087£1,264D86%
525 PRICE STREET
CH41 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00089£955D85%
188 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH41 7DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£90,00085£1,059D84%
21 PATRICIA AVENUE
CH41 7BE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£95,00081£1,173D83%
6 VALERIAN ROAD
CH41 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00086£1,860E82%
218 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH41 7DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£127,00086£1,477F82%
38 PATRICIA AVENUE
CH41 7BH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£92,00074£1,243D81%
9 ILCHESTER ROAD
CH41 7AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00079£2,722B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address