HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

34, TOWNSEND STREET, CH41 7BL

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£97,988

Median £1,441/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £98,000£195,000
Estimated value: £97,988Last sold (Nov 2003): £33,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CH41 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 DANESCOURT ROAD
CH41 8AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£88,00070£1,257D82%
12 CURLENDER CLOSE
CH41 7BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£98,00068£1,441D81%
5 WILFRED OWEN DRIVE
CH41 0HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00072£2,708D80%
6 VALERIAN ROAD
CH41 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00086£1,860E79%
178 ARGYLE STREET SOUTH
CH41 9BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00068£1,618E79%
27 CURLENDER CLOSE
CH41 7BN · Semi-detached
May 2025£82,00065£1,262D79%
38 PATRICIA AVENUE
CH41 7BH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£92,00074£1,243D78%
28 TOWNSEND STREET
CH41 7BL · Terraced
Apr 2025£80,00060£1,333D78%
4 DANESCOURT ROAD
CH41 8AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00065£2,462E78%
11 PATRICIA AVENUE
CH41 7BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£92,50072£1,285E78%

Dig deeper into this address