HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

21, PATRICIA AVENUE, CH41 7BE

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£109,593

Median £1,353/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £115,000£215,000
Estimated value: £109,593Last sold (Jun 2025): £95,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CH41 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 COMPTON ROAD
CH41 7DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00087£1,264D86%
525 PRICE STREET
CH41 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00089£955D85%
47 DANESCOURT ROAD
CH41 8AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£88,00070£1,257D85%
5 WILFRED OWEN DRIVE
CH41 0HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00072£2,708D83%
6 VALERIAN ROAD
CH41 0EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00086£1,860E82%
220 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH41 7DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£148,00086£1,721D82%
198 HOYLAKE ROAD
CH41 7DB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£115,00085£1,353D81%
38 PATRICIA AVENUE
CH41 7BH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£92,00074£1,243D81%
11 PATRICIA AVENUE
CH41 7BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£92,50072£1,285E81%
9 ILCHESTER ROAD
CH41 7AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00079£2,722B81%

Dig deeper into this address