HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

2, PRIORY WHARF, CH41 5LB

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£81,750

Median £1,635/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,990Median £85,000£107,500
Estimated value: £81,750Last sold (Jan 2017): £56,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CH41 5LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PRIORY WHARF
CH41 5LB · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00049£1,633D96%
5 PRIORY WHARF
CH41 5LB · Flat
Feb 2025£85,00050£1,700D86%
WATSON COURT (FLAT 2) ARGYLE STREET
CH41 1LX · Flat
Dec 2025£85,00052£1,635C80%
CLIFTON GATE (FLAT 7) CLIFTON ROAD
CH41 2TH · Flat
Dec 2025£86,50051£1,696C79%
1 (FLAT 7) TAPESTRY GARDENS
CH41 7BQ · Flat
Nov 2025£76,00057£1,333E79%
119 PRIORY WHARF
CH41 5LD · Flat
Oct 2024£107,50049£2,194D77%
31 PRIORY WHARF
CH41 5LB · Flat
Feb 2025£100,00058£1,724C77%
123 PRIORY WHARF
CH41 5LD · Flat
Feb 2025£65,00048£1,354C77%
BIRCHEN HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 56) CANNING STREET
CH41 1ND · Flat
Dec 2025£39,99037£1,081D77%
BIRCHEN HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 29) CANNING STREET
CH41 1ND · Flat
Dec 2025£41,50037£1,122D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address