HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

87, THE WOODLANDS, CH41 2SL

Terraced·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,357

Median £1,463/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £185,000£262,291
Estimated value: £203,357Last sold (Jun 2015): £90,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CH41 2SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50A THE WOODLANDS
CH41 2SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,000133£1,541E85%
1 BROOKLAND ROAD
CH41 2SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000121£1,818D81%
8 CLIFTON ROAD
CH41 2SG · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,000130£1,423C78%
86 PARK ROAD NORTH
CH41 4HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,000128£1,328D78%
68 UPTON ROAD
CH41 0DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£262,291125£2,098C77%
9 LOWWOOD GROVE
CH41 2ST · Terraced
Feb 2025£120,000152£789F77%
111 RODNEY STREET
CH41 2RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00084£1,190D76%
15 FALCON ROAD
CH41 2UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,501124£1,698D76%
2 CRANBOURNE AVENUE
CH41 0BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,000116£1,422D75%
60 PARK ROAD NORTH
CH41 4HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,800101£1,463D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address