HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

67, THE WOODLANDS, CH41 2SL

Terraced·165·EPC F
Estimated value
£170,280

Median £1,032/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £166,000£220,000
Estimated value: £170,280Last sold (May 2007): £115,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near CH41 2SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LOWWOOD GROVE
CH41 2ST · Terraced
Feb 2025£120,000152£789F80%
50A THE WOODLANDS
CH41 2SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,000133£1,541E76%
134 OXTON ROAD
CH41 2TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000209£694D75%
52 THE WOODLANDS
CH41 2SL · Terraced
Jan 2025£192,000195£985D74%
111 RODNEY STREET
CH41 2RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00084£1,190D73%
2 CRANBOURNE AVENUE
CH41 0BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,000116£1,422D72%
1 BROOKLAND ROAD
CH41 2SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000121£1,818D72%
75 RODNEY STREET
CH41 2RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,00094£1,032D72%
56 THE WOODLANDS
CH41 2SL · Terraced
Nov 2024£180,000191£942D72%
22 HOLLYBANK ROAD
CH41 2SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,000210£790E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address