Estimated value
£91,580
Median £1,205/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £100,000£190,000
Estimated value: £91,580Last sold (Jan 2005): £51,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CH41 2RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 RODNEY STREET CH41 2RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 94% |
149 RODNEY STREET CH41 2RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 83 | £1,277 | D | 89% |
10 MOUNT GROVE CH41 2UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 73 | £1,205 | D | 87% |
165 RODNEY STREET CH41 2RN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £70,000 | 80 | £875 | D | 87% |
178 ARGYLE STREET SOUTH CH41 9BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | E | 85% |
166 RODNEY STREET CH41 2SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 79 | £1,177 | D | 85% |
94 RODNEY STREET CH41 2SB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £65,000 | 87 | £747 | E | 84% |
155 RODNEY STREET CH41 2RN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £100,000 | 68 | £1,471 | D | 84% |
18 VALERIAN ROAD CH41 0EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 82% |