Estimated value
£129,440
Median £1,618/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £126,000£206,000
Estimated value: £129,440Last sold (Oct 2024): £157,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CH41 0DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 VALERIAN ROAD CH41 0EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 87% |
178 ARGYLE STREET SOUTH CH41 9BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | E | 85% |
6 VALERIAN ROAD CH41 0EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | E | 84% |
14 METHUEN STREET CH41 0AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 75 | £1,267 | D | 84% |
4 VAUGHAN STREET CH41 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | C | 84% |
18 COLWYN STREET CH41 0BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 80 | £1,575 | D | 84% |
22 PORTLAND STREET CH41 0BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 83% |
111 RODNEY STREET CH41 2RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 83% |
40 MONA STREET CH41 0ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 87 | £2,368 | C | 83% |