Estimated value
£94,646
Median £2,558/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £178,000£335,000
Estimated value: £94,646Last sold (Dec 2002): £73,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH4 8SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WREKIN WAY CH4 8DD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 40 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
3 MERCER WAY CH4 8DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 50 | £3,350 | D | 73% |
43 CHURCH CROFT CH4 9NT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £174,000 | 40 | £4,350 | C | 72% |
37 TELFORD WAY CH4 8DA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 38 | £2,237 | D | 71% |
47 CLIFFORD DRIVE CH4 7PA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £105,797 | - | - | - | 70% |
34 LACHE PARK AVENUE CH4 8HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 103 | £3,252 | D | 69% |
132 VICTORIA ROAD CH4 8SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | D | 69% |
17 CHESTER STREET CH4 8BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
72 WOODALL AVENUE CH4 8LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 72 | £2,472 | D | 69% |