Estimated value
£452,584
Median £3,256/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £425,000£785,000
Estimated value: £452,584Last sold (Jun 2023): £525,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CH4 8HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CURZON CLOSE CH4 8AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 126 | £4,325 | D | 88% |
49 PENFOLD WAY CH4 9NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 129 | £3,256 | C | 86% |
25 BARONY WAY CH4 7NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 133 | £2,556 | C | 85% |
4 EGERTON WALK CH4 9NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 123 | £3,455 | C | 85% |
11 COED Y GRAIG CH4 0XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 158 | £2,690 | C | 84% |
9 GREENSWAY CH4 8BE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £612,500 | 155 | £3,952 | C | 84% |
10 DINGLE BANK CH4 8AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 171 | £4,591 | C | 83% |
16 MIN Y DDOL CH4 0EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 146 | £2,945 | C | 83% |
82 LLYS DERWEN CH4 9AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 143 | £2,797 | C | 83% |