HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

30, MERCER WAY, CH4 8DB

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,774

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £195,000£235,000
Estimated value: £213,774Last sold (Apr 2016): £135,995

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH4 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 WOODALL AVENUE
CH4 8LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00072£2,472D90%
3 MERCER WAY
CH4 8DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,50050£3,350D88%
13 BELGRAVE AVENUE
CH4 8TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00067£2,507C88%
4 TATTON CLOSE
CH4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239C87%
4 TATTON CLOSE
CH4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239C87%
65 PARK AVENUE
CH4 8TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00068£2,500C87%
23 BEECHWOOD ROAD
CH4 8TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00067£2,537D87%
65 BOUNDARY LANE
CH4 8PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00058£3,362C86%
5 SHERINGHAM CLOSE
CH4 8PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00073£3,082C86%
30 STANLEY PARK DRIVE
CH4 8PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00067£3,507D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address