Estimated value
£58,162
Median £2,237/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £178,000£450,000
Estimated value: £58,162Last sold (Jun 2022): £53,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CH4 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 TELFORD WAY CH4 8DA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £39,000 | 28 | £1,393 | D | 81% |
17 CHESTER STREET CH4 8BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
27 WESTBURY WAY CH4 8EB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £64,000 | 26 | £2,462 | D | 74% |
132 HIGH STREET CH4 8SQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 87 | £2,046 | D | 69% |
27 TEGID WAY CH4 8QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 94 | £2,574 | D | 69% |
37 TELFORD WAY CH4 8DA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 38 | £2,237 | D | 69% |
11 HIGH STREET CH4 8SE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 91 | £1,538 | D | 69% |
56 (1 2 3 4 AND 5) CHESTER STREET CH4 8BJ · Other | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 26 | £17,308 | C | 67% |
1 BRAY ROAD CH4 8DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,500 | 79 | £3,171 | D | 67% |