Estimated value
£80,676
Median £2,241/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £115,000£202,500
Estimated value: £80,676Last sold (Jan 2007): £90,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH4 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 TELFORD WAY CH4 8DA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 38 | £2,237 | D | 83% |
49 CHESTER STREET CH4 8BL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 49 | £2,551 | C | 79% |
16 TELFORD WAY CH4 8DA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £39,000 | 28 | £1,393 | D | 78% |
27 WESTBURY WAY CH4 8EB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £64,000 | 26 | £2,462 | D | 77% |
TY CAERNARFON (10) CWRT Y TERFYN CH4 8QT · Flat | Jun 2025 | £101,500 | 45 | £2,256 | C | 76% |
24 WENLOCK WAY CH4 8BZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 52 | £2,212 | C | 74% |
10 POWELLS ORCHARD CH4 7LA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 44 | £2,795 | D | 73% |
CAVENDISH HOUSE, 42 (APARTMENT 6) HOUGH GREEN CH4 8JQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £202,500 | - | - | - | 73% |
173 (FLAT 5) HIGH STREET CH4 8SJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 60 | £1,467 | C | 72% |