HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

3, CURZON PARK NORTH, CH4 8AP

Terraced·236·EPC D
Estimated value
£642,864

Median £2,724/m² in your area × 236 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £699,000£905,000
Estimated value: £642,864Last sold (Nov 2019): £850,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH4 8AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EATON ROAD
CH4 7EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£735,005277£2,653C76%
20 GLAN ABER PARK
CH4 8LF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£650,000205£3,171D75%
17 CHESTER STREET
CH4 8BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000 - - - 75%
6 QUEENS PARK ROAD
CH4 7AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000252£2,440D75%
THE HAMLET (4) HOUGH GREEN
CH4 8JW · Detached
Jan 2026£699,000219£3,192C74%
12 GREENSWAY
CH4 8BE · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000257£2,724E71%
OAK COTTAGE THE DALE
CH4 9AW · Detached
Feb 2026£905,000234£3,868C70%
3 CARRICK ROAD
CH4 8AN · Detached
May 2025£750,000208£3,606D70%
132 HIGH STREET
CH4 8SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£178,00087£2,046D69%
27 TEGID WAY
CH4 8QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£242,00094£2,574D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address