HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

5A, CURZON PARK SOUTH, CH4 8AA

Detached·171·EPC E
Estimated value
£687,420

Median £4,020/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £611,000£860,900
Estimated value: £687,420Last sold (Jun 2021): £700,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH4 8AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 DINGLE BANK
CH4 8AD · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000171£4,591C83%
3 CURZON CLOSE
CH4 8AT · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000126£4,325D82%
SEVENOAKS WREXHAM ROAD
CH4 9DG · Detached
Feb 2026£860,900183£4,704C79%
31 CARRICK ROAD
CH4 8AN · Detached
Jun 2025£745,000168£4,435D79%
11 WOODLANDS ROAD
CH4 8LB · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000121£3,595F79%
139 VINCENT DRIVE
CH4 7RL · Detached
Nov 2025£605,000172£3,517D79%
10 PARK ROAD WEST
CH4 8BG · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000126£2,937E79%
11 COED Y GRAIG
CH4 0XD · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000158£2,690C78%
9 GREENSWAY
CH4 8BE · Detached
Aug 2025£612,500155£3,952C78%
12 CURZON PARK SOUTH
CH4 8AB · Detached
Mar 2025£611,000152£4,020D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address