Estimated value
£320,841
Median £3,961/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£430,500
Estimated value: £320,841Last sold (Jul 1998): £73,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CH4 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 DENSTONE DRIVE CH4 7PR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 91% |
39 FIVE ASHES ROAD CH4 7QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | D | 86% |
2 CLAYPIT ROAD CH4 7QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 90 | £3,889 | D | 84% |
86 SANDY LANE CH4 9BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 83% |
MALTON LACHE HALL CRESCENT CH4 7NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 77 | £3,961 | D | 82% |
27 MERTON DRIVE CH4 7PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,500 | 71 | £6,063 | C | 81% |
6 ROWCLIFFE AVENUE CH4 7PW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £412,500 | 89 | £4,635 | D | 81% |
105 SANDY LANE CH4 8UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 82 | £3,476 | D | 79% |
6 FAIRMEADOW CH4 9EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | E | 79% |