Estimated value
£355,580
Median £3,865/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£575,000
Estimated value: £355,580Last sold (Sept 2023): £285,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CH4 7NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FAIRMEADOW CH4 9EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | E | 85% |
2 CLAYPIT ROAD CH4 7QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 90 | £3,889 | D | 84% |
8 DENSTONE DRIVE CH4 7PR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
18 FIR TREE AVENUE CH4 7QY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | E | 83% |
86 SANDY LANE CH4 9BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 83% |
1 DEVANA GARDENS CH4 7FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 100 | £3,750 | B | 81% |
6 ROWCLIFFE AVENUE CH4 7PW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £412,500 | 89 | £4,635 | D | 81% |
23 EDINBURGH WAY CH4 7AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 116 | £4,957 | D | 80% |
39 FIVE ASHES ROAD CH4 7QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | D | 80% |