HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

102, LACHE LANE, CH4 7LS

Detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£487,708

Median £4,316/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £505,000£618,000
Estimated value: £487,708Last sold (Oct 2022): £430,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CH4 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OVERLEIGH LODGE WREXHAM ROAD
CH4 7QP · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000123£4,878E88%
23 EDINBURGH WAY
CH4 7AS · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000116£4,957D86%
1 NORWOOD DRIVE
CH4 7RH · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000122£4,098D85%
1 NORWOOD DRIVE
CH4 7RH · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000122£4,098D85%
150 LACHE LANE
CH4 7LX · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000117£4,316C84%
3 CURZON CLOSE
CH4 8AT · Detached
Mar 2026£545,000126£4,325D83%
15 MAIN ROAD
CH4 0NP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000119£2,689D83%
18 FIR TREE AVENUE
CH4 7QY · Detached
Jun 2025£330,00097£3,402E83%
30 HOLBEIN CLOSE
CH4 7EU · Detached
Aug 2025£618,000116£5,328D81%
34 CLEDWEN ROAD
CH4 0TH · Detached
Jan 2026£315,000118£2,669D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address