HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

56, BEESTON VIEW, CH4 7EE

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,090

Median £3,387/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £235,000£380,000
Estimated value: £237,090Last sold (Jan 2017): £161,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CH4 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 OLDFIELD CRESCENT
CH4 7PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00062£3,387D89%
90 OLDFIELD CRESCENT
CH4 7PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00068£3,309D87%
75 OLDFIELD CRESCENT
CH4 7PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00067£3,731D87%
16 SALMON LEAP
CH4 7JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00075£5,067D87%
28 BEESTON VIEW
CH4 7EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00071£3,944C86%
72 WOODALL AVENUE
CH4 8LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00072£2,472D85%
79 OLDFIELD CRESCENT
CH4 7PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00065£3,846C85%
9 BRETTON DRIVE
CH4 0RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975D85%
3 SIDDELEY CLOSE
CH4 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00075£2,933D84%
66 ALLINGTON PLACE
CH4 7DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00071£2,676D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address