Estimated value
£194,800
Median £2,435/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £173,500£285,500
Estimated value: £194,800Last sold (Jan 2025): £211,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MAPLE WAY CH4 0FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 69 | £1,928 | C | 90% |
101 MAIN ROAD CH4 0NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | C | 90% |
55 MAINWARING DRIVE CH4 0AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,500 | 74 | £2,345 | C | 88% |
5 MAPLE WAY CH4 0FR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,000 | 69 | £1,928 | C | 85% |
30 WHITLEY DRIVE CH4 0TL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 85% |
15 BELMONT DRIVE CH4 0AL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | C | 84% |
28 BEESTON VIEW CH4 7EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | C | 84% |
22 SELSDON COURT CH4 7HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,500 | 85 | £3,359 | C | 84% |
49 EATON MEWS CH4 7EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 84 | £3,393 | C | 84% |
7 HARTINGTON STREET CH4 7BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 69 | £2,435 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address