HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

26, MIN Y DDOL, CH4 0EB

Detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£433,535

Median £2,797/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £425,000£785,000
Estimated value: £433,535Last sold (Aug 2024): £487,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CH4 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MIN Y DDOL
CH4 0EB · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000146£2,945C94%
11 COED Y GRAIG
CH4 0XD · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000158£2,690C89%
6 MARLWOOD PLACE
CH4 0PB · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000133£2,331C87%
33 GREEN PARK
CH4 0LY · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000138£2,319C87%
25 BARONY WAY
CH4 7NP · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000133£2,556C85%
29 FFORDD Y BRWYNER
CH4 0GS · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000152£3,388B84%
10 DINGLE BANK
CH4 8AD · Detached
Jan 2026£785,000171£4,591C84%
82 LLYS DERWEN
CH4 9AA · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000143£2,797C83%
29 DEVANA GARDENS
CH4 7FA · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000147£3,537B82%
25 BARONY WAY
CH4 7NP · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000133£2,444C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address