HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

52, HOCKENHULL AVENUE, CH3 8LP

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,638

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,000£357,000
Estimated value: £329,638Last sold (Mar 2024): £227,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH3 8LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE PRYORS
CH3 8JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00085£4,200C88%
41 PEEL CRESCENT
CH3 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00080£4,188D87%
6 HALLFIELDS ROAD
CH3 8LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00087£3,793D87%
2 BOOTH AVENUE
CH3 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00086£4,070D87%
FOUR WINDS HIGH STREET
CH3 8JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00092£3,152C87%
WAVERLEY SHAY LANE
CH3 8NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833D86%
31 RINGWAY
CH3 7NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00078£4,103C86%
4 NEW FARM COURT
CH3 7LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,00096£3,104C85%
34 THACKERAY DRIVE
CH3 5LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00084£3,214C85%
39 OLDFIELD DRIVE
CH3 5LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00092£3,261C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address