HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

53, FAIRFAX AVENUE, CH3 8DR

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£625,004

Median £3,811/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £545,000£825,000
Estimated value: £625,004Last sold (Nov 2015): £419,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CH3 8DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ANDREWS CLOSE
CH3 8LN · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000167£2,545C91%
25 CROSSFIELDS
CH3 8EW · Detached
Nov 2025£510,000181£2,818C87%
76 GREEN HOWARDS ROAD
CH3 6FA · Detached
Jan 2026£545,000143£3,811C84%
HIGHTREES, 14 MILLBROOK END
CH3 9HF · Detached
Jan 2026£727,500147£4,949C84%
GLADSTONE BARNS (5) CHURCH ROAD
CH3 8AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£825,000158£5,222C83%
12 SHEARWATER ROAD
CH3 6RU · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000148£3,514B82%
THE HOLLIES SHAY LANE
CH3 8NW · Detached
Aug 2025£825,000183£4,508D81%
47 HOCKENHULL AVENUE
CH3 8LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,000149£2,953C81%
42 MOUNT WAY
CH3 7QF · Detached
Oct 2025£582,000149£3,906C81%
THE HAVEN KELSALL ROAD
CH3 8JD · Detached
Feb 2026£342,500120£2,854D81%

Dig deeper into this address