HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

47, PEEL CRESCENT, CH3 8DA

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,760

Median £3,423/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £380,000£615,000
Estimated value: £410,760Last sold (Jun 2017): £342,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH3 8DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HAVEN KELSALL ROAD
CH3 8JD · Detached
Feb 2026£342,500120£2,854D90%
8 BROOM CRESCENT
CH3 8HA · Detached
Dec 2025£438,000130£3,369D87%
15 CROSSFIELDS
CH3 8EW · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000106£2,594C87%
19 PENTRE CLOSE
CH3 8BR · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000111£3,423E86%
39 STOCKS LANE
CH3 5TE · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000120£5,125D85%
26 BROOM CRESCENT
CH3 8HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000104£3,606D85%
1 WILLOW HAYES
CH3 8BT · Detached
Dec 2025£595,000124£4,798E85%
15 PENTRE CLOSE
CH3 8BR · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000118£4,661D85%
16 HUNTERS DRIVE
CH3 8EX · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000103£3,204E83%
23 PEEL CRESCENT
CH3 8DA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£370,000116£3,190D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address