HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

23, PEEL CRESCENT, CH3 8DA

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£439,988

Median £3,793/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £375,000£530,000
Estimated value: £439,988Last sold (Jul 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CH3 8DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PEEL CRESCENT
CH3 8DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£396,50099£4,005D94%
26 BROOM CRESCENT
CH3 8HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000104£3,606D91%
LYNWOOD WHITCHURCH ROAD
CH3 6AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000112£3,036D86%
3 KINGS CRESCENT EAST
CH3 5TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000120£3,433D85%
3 SANDROCK ROAD
CH3 7BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000101£3,416D84%
41 PEEL CRESCENT
CH3 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00080£4,188D84%
FIR TREE COTTAGE, 30 EGGBRIDGE LANE
CH3 7PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£530,000119£4,454D84%
6 HALLFIELDS ROAD
CH3 8LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00087£3,793D84%
13 FILKINS LANE
CH3 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000117£3,547D84%
2 BOOTH AVENUE
CH3 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00086£4,070D84%

Dig deeper into this address