Estimated value
£349,146
Median £3,423/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £345,000£460,000
Estimated value: £349,146Last sold (Jul 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CH3 7QQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 FOX LANE CH3 7PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £374,500 | 87 | £4,305 | D | 85% |
3 SANDROCK ROAD CH3 7BH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 101 | £3,416 | D | 83% |
21 FLACCA COURT CH3 9PW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | E | 82% |
8 BROOKSIDE CH3 8BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 82% |
5 GREENFIELD ROAD CH3 7ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 97 | £2,835 | D | 82% |
SCOTS PINES CHURCH LANE CH3 7RN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 106 | £4,340 | C | 82% |
15 CROSSFIELDS CH3 8EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 106 | £2,594 | C | 82% |
5 WATLING COURT CH3 5PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 81% |
35 CROSSFIELDS CH3 8EW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £384,000 | 97 | £3,959 | D | 81% |