HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

10, HAREBELL CLOSE, CH3 6RT

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£299,519

Median £4,103/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £320,000£405,000
Estimated value: £299,519Last sold (May 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CH3 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CHESTER ROAD
CH3 6BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00076£4,013D87%
24 QUARRY HILL
CH3 6NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,50081£3,549C86%
41 PEEL CRESCENT
CH3 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00080£4,188D85%
SMITHY COTTAGES (2) CHURTON ROAD
CH3 6QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,70275£2,969C85%
10 ABBOTTS ROAD
CH3 7NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00080£4,313D84%
2 HAREBELL CLOSE
CH3 6RT · Detached
Nov 2025£405,00076£5,329C84%
31 RINGWAY
CH3 7NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00078£4,103C83%
9 NORTON ROAD
CH3 5LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00083£4,277D83%
48 CHERRY ROAD
CH3 5DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00081£2,407D83%
195 CHRISTLETON ROAD
CH3 5TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00080£3,625D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address