HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

88, GREEN HOWARDS ROAD, CH3 6FA

Detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£333,906

Median £3,838/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £360,000£405,000
Estimated value: £333,906Last sold (Oct 2016): £259,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH3 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 SHEARWATER ROAD
CH3 6RU · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00099£3,838B90%
8 ORCHARD GROVE
CH3 6QZ · Detached
Nov 2025£377,50095£3,974B87%
2 HAREBELL CLOSE
CH3 6RT · Detached
Nov 2025£405,00076£5,329C84%
11 HARRIER WAY
CH3 6RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,00078£3,872B82%
25 CHESTER ROAD
CH3 6BR · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00074£3,784D82%
8 BROOKSIDE
CH3 8BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00090£3,611C82%
16 GEORGE CLOSE
CH3 5HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00074£4,865C82%
47 BRIDGEWATER DRIVE
CH3 5LS · Detached
Feb 2026£307,00084£3,655C82%
5 WATLING COURT
CH3 5PS · Detached
Jan 2026£185,00091£2,033C81%
38 MERCIA GROVE
CH3 6FP · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000112£3,616B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address