HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

76, GREEN HOWARDS ROAD, CH3 6FA

Detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£523,094

Median £3,658/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £525,000£727,500
Estimated value: £523,094Last sold (Jan 2026): £545,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CH3 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25A CHESTER ROAD
CH3 6BR · Detached
Mar 2026£497,500134£3,713C91%
12 SHEARWATER ROAD
CH3 6RU · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000148£3,514B87%
17 REAN MEADOW
CH3 9PU · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000139£4,281C86%
36 SHEARWATER ROAD
CH3 6RU · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000128£3,359B85%
12 THE HOLKHAM
CH3 5NE · Detached
Jan 2026£497,500136£3,658C84%
26 BUTTERBUR CLOSE
CH3 6BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000159£3,302D84%
HIGHTREES, 14 MILLBROOK END
CH3 9HF · Detached
Jan 2026£727,500147£4,949C84%
27 KOHIMA CRESCENT
CH3 6GD · Detached
Jul 2025£537,000123£4,366C83%
10 SWALLOWFIELDS
CH3 6NH · Detached
Jul 2025£535,000162£3,302C83%
11 CHESTER ROAD
CH3 6BR · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000124£3,629C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address