Estimated value
£376,124
Median £3,838/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,000Median £390,000£437,000
Estimated value: £376,124Last sold (Jan 2021): £290,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH3 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ALANBROOKE ROAD CH3 6DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 109 | £3,578 | B | 92% |
30 SHEARWATER ROAD CH3 6RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | B | 90% |
9 ALANBROOKE ROAD CH3 6DN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 109 | £3,899 | B | 89% |
8 ORCHARD GROVE CH3 6QZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £377,500 | 95 | £3,974 | B | 87% |
38 MERCIA GROVE CH3 6FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 112 | £3,616 | B | 87% |
5 WILLOWHERB CLOSE CH3 6SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £437,000 | 101 | £4,327 | C | 86% |
3 ALANBROOKE ROAD CH3 6DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | C | 83% |
4 MERCIA GROVE CH3 6FP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | B | 83% |
8 BROOKSIDE CH3 8BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 82% |