Estimated value
£341,582
Median £3,838/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £320,000£380,000
Estimated value: £341,582Last sold (Oct 2020): £285,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH3 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ALANBROOKE ROAD CH3 6DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | C | 89% |
11 HARRIER WAY CH3 6RZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £302,000 | 78 | £3,872 | B | 88% |
33 PRIMROSE CLOSE CH3 6DR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | C | 86% |
20 DUKE GROVE CH3 6FH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £322,500 | 83 | £3,886 | B | 86% |
24 QUARRY HILL CH3 6NR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £287,500 | 81 | £3,549 | C | 86% |
30 SHEARWATER ROAD CH3 6RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | B | 84% |
3 WAVELL WAY CH3 6BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | B | 83% |
31 RINGWAY CH3 7NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 78 | £4,103 | C | 83% |
4 NEW FARM COURT CH3 7LS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 96 | £3,104 | C | 82% |