HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

BROOKSIDE, CHESTER ROAD, CH3 6BW

Other·362·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,249,262

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 362 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £924,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,249,262Last sold (Mar 2019): £1,025,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH3 6BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BARN OWL FARM BARNHOUSE LANE
CH3 7JY · Other
Jun 2025£1,500,000317£4,732C75%
ASHTON GRANGE STABLES GRANGE ROAD
CH3 8AE · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000309£3,188B73%
ELOUNDA STANNAGE LANE
CH3 6LE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000400£2,500D71%
28 CRAWFORD CLOSE
CH3 6BD · Detached
Feb 2026£716,000193£3,710B66%
POST OFFICE (FLAT) VILLAGE ROAD
CH3 7AS · Other
Oct 2025£250,000 - - - 66%
THE MILL HOUSE MILL LANE
CH3 7JF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,040,000409£2,543C64%
144 CHRISTLETON ROAD
CH3 5TD · Other
Aug 2025£850,000 - - - 64%
23 CRAWFORD CLOSE
CH3 6BD · Detached
Sept 2025£880,000255£3,451C64%
HEATH HOUSE HATTON HALL LANE
CH3 9AP · Detached
Feb 2026£924,000272£3,397C64%
4 ALDERSEY PARK
CH3 9ED · Other
Aug 2025£700,000193£3,627D61%

Dig deeper into this address