Estimated value
£601,623
Median £3,399/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £475,000£825,000
Estimated value: £601,623Last sold (Sept 2013): £420,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH3 5SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 VICARS CROSS ROAD CH3 5NP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 152 | £2,336 | E | 84% |
4 HILARY CLOSE CH3 5QP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 156 | £2,788 | C | 82% |
GLADSTONE BARNS (5) CHURCH ROAD CH3 8AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £825,000 | 158 | £5,222 | C | 81% |
29 FIR TREE LANE CH3 7DN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 151 | £3,245 | E | 81% |
14 MAYTREE AVENUE CH3 5HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 131 | £3,626 | C | 80% |
58 TARVIN ROAD CH3 5DZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £317,000 | 167 | £1,898 | D | 80% |
2 KINGS CRESCENT EAST CH3 5TH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £467,500 | 136 | £3,438 | D | 80% |
4 REAN MEADOW CH3 9PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 153 | £3,399 | C | 80% |