HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

5, BELGRAVE ROAD, CH3 5SA

Detached·338·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,166,438

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 338 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,000Median £951,500£1,040,000
Estimated value: £1,166,438Last sold (Jun 2007): £610,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CH3 5SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASHTON GRANGE STABLES GRANGE ROAD
CH3 8AE · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000309£3,188B82%
2 BROCKWAY WEST
CH3 9EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£810,000289£2,803C79%
HEATH HOUSE HATTON HALL LANE
CH3 9AP · Detached
Feb 2026£924,000272£3,397C79%
ELOUNDA STANNAGE LANE
CH3 6LE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000400£2,500D75%
23 CRAWFORD CLOSE
CH3 6BD · Detached
Sept 2025£880,000255£3,451C74%
THE MILL HOUSE MILL LANE
CH3 7JF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,040,000409£2,543C73%
HOLLY HOUSE GUILDEN SUTTON LANE
CH3 7EX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,005,000242£4,153D72%
GREENACRE PLATTS LANE
CH3 8HR · Detached
Oct 2025£951,500267£3,564D72%
16 GEORGE CLOSE
CH3 5HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00074£4,865C72%
47 BRIDGEWATER DRIVE
CH3 5LS · Detached
Feb 2026£307,00084£3,655C72%

Dig deeper into this address