HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

7A, WHITCHURCH ROAD, CH3 5QA

Detached·168·EPC E
Estimated value
£615,384

Median £3,663/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £545,000£727,500
Estimated value: £615,384Last sold (Aug 2015): £300,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH3 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR CROFT QUARRY LANE
CH3 7AY · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000144£4,201E83%
39 STOCKS LANE
CH3 5TE · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000120£5,125D81%
126 VICARS CROSS ROAD
CH3 5NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000152£2,336E81%
6 ANDREWS CLOSE
CH3 8LN · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000167£2,545C80%
48 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CH3 5QB · Detached
Jul 2025£630,000172£3,663D80%
SPRINGFIELD OLD COACH ROAD
CH3 9JL · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000171£2,485F80%
26 BUTTERBUR CLOSE
CH3 6BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000159£3,302D79%
57 THACKERAY DRIVE
CH3 5LP · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000152£3,224C79%
76 GREEN HOWARDS ROAD
CH3 6FA · Detached
Jan 2026£545,000143£3,811C78%
HIGHTREES, 14 MILLBROOK END
CH3 9HF · Detached
Jan 2026£727,500147£4,949C78%

Dig deeper into this address