HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

2, RING ROAD, CH3 5PN

Semi-detached·129·EPC E
Estimated value
£447,243

Median £3,467/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £422,500£475,000
Estimated value: £447,243Last sold (Nov 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CH3 5PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 KINGS CRESCENT EAST
CH3 5TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000120£3,433D87%
13 FILKINS LANE
CH3 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000117£3,547D86%
GRANGE COTTAGES (1) ALDFORD ROAD
CH3 6EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000138£3,080E85%
14 MAYTREE AVENUE
CH3 5HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000131£3,626C83%
2 KINGS CRESCENT EAST
CH3 5TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,500136£3,438D83%
13 STOCKS AVENUE
CH3 5TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£422,500119£3,550C83%
LYNWOOD WHITCHURCH ROAD
CH3 6AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000112£3,036D83%
46 MAYTREE AVENUE
CH3 5HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000137£3,467D82%
3 MANOR DRIVE
CH3 5QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00097£3,608D82%
7 BRASSEY STREET
CH3 5DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000136£2,206D81%