HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

17, MARBURY ROAD, CH3 5PH

Semi-detached·153·EPC D
Estimated value
£526,014

Median £3,438/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £455,000£550,000
Estimated value: £526,014Last sold (Dec 2013): £390,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CH3 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MAYTREE AVENUE
CH3 5HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,000131£3,626C86%
2 KINGS CRESCENT EAST
CH3 5TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£467,500136£3,438D86%
46 MAYTREE AVENUE
CH3 5HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£475,000137£3,467D85%
7 BRASSEY STREET
CH3 5DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000136£2,206D84%
3 KINGS CRESCENT EAST
CH3 5TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000120£3,433D84%
HILL VIEW CHURCH STREET
CH3 8NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000149£3,691D84%
126 VICARS CROSS ROAD
CH3 5NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000152£2,336E84%
13 FILKINS LANE
CH3 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000117£3,547D83%
40A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CH3 5QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,000142£3,204C83%
4 HILARY CLOSE
CH3 5QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000156£2,788C82%

Dig deeper into this address