HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

8A, PLUMLEY CLOSE, CH3 5PD

Flat·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£254,600

Median £3,800/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £285,000£445,000
Estimated value: £254,600Last sold (Dec 2020): £134,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CH3 5PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7A PLUMLEY CLOSE
CH3 5PD · Flat
Oct 2025£139,50062£2,250C89%
BOUGHTON HALL (APARTMENT 9) FILKINS LANE
CH3 5BG · Flat
Dec 2025£425,00075£5,667D88%
BOUGHTON HALL (APARTMENT 35) FILKINS LANE
CH3 5BG · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00075£3,800D88%
BOUGHTON HALL (APARTMENT 1) FILKINS LANE
CH3 5BG · Flat
Nov 2025£340,00075£4,533D87%
BOUGHTON HALL (APARTMENT 4) FILKINS LANE
CH3 5BG · Flat
Sept 2025£445,00075£5,933D85%
58 PEARL LANE
CH3 5NX · Flat
Feb 2026£124,95049£2,550D84%
BOUGHTON HALL (APARTMENT 5) FILKINS LANE
CH3 5BG · Flat
Jun 2025£375,00075£5,000D83%
ETHOS COURT (APARTMENT 17) RUSSELL STREET
CH3 5BB · Flat
May 2025£100,00071£1,408D82%
4 RANGERS CLOSE
CH3 6GB · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00057£3,684C82%
COTSWOLD COURT (14) SANDY LANE
CH3 5UZ · Flat