HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

8, BRIDGEWATER DRIVE, CH3 5LS

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,643

Median £4,091/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £295,000£355,000
Estimated value: £298,643Last sold (Mar 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CH3 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NORTON ROAD
CH3 5LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00083£4,277D88%
48 CHERRY ROAD
CH3 5DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00081£2,407D88%
195 CHRISTLETON ROAD
CH3 5TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00080£3,625D88%
15 JAMIESON CLOSE
CH3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C87%
40 THACKERAY DRIVE
CH3 5LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00075£3,200C87%
10 PENTLAND CLOSE
CH3 5PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00071£4,155C87%
8 DRYERSFIELD
CH3 5RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00077£4,091C86%
41 PEEL CRESCENT
CH3 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00080£4,188D85%
10 ABBOTTS ROAD
CH3 7NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00080£4,313D84%
24 BALLATER CRESCENT
CH3 5JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00065£3,846C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address