HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

4, THACKERAY DRIVE, CH3 5LR

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,298

Median £3,846/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £245,000£295,000
Estimated value: £242,298Last sold (Jun 2024): £230,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH3 5LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 THACKERAY DRIVE
CH3 5LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00075£3,200C90%
15 JAMIESON CLOSE
CH3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C90%
10 PENTLAND CLOSE
CH3 5PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00071£4,155C90%
3 CAWDOR DRIVE
CH3 5PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00058£4,052C87%
24 BALLATER CRESCENT
CH3 5JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00065£3,846C87%
14 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CH3 5QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,00072£2,944C84%
1 CECIL STREET
CH3 5DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00062£2,774D84%
34 THACKERAY DRIVE
CH3 5LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00084£3,214C84%
29 OAKMERE DRIVE
CH3 5SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00060£3,917D84%
124 TARVIN ROAD
CH3 5EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00071£3,451C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address