Estimated value
£381,872
Median £3,292/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £302,500£475,000
Estimated value: £381,872Last sold (Aug 2010): £177,850
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CH3 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 VICARS CROSS ROAD CH3 5NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 113 | £2,389 | C | 91% |
5 DEE BANKS CH3 5UU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,500 | 101 | £3,292 | C | 88% |
6 OLDFIELD DRIVE CH3 5LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £282,000 | 104 | £2,712 | C | 86% |
22 GOWY CRESCENT CH3 8LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 104 | £2,356 | C | 85% |
9 BRIDGE TERRACE CH3 5NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | C | 84% |
124 TARVIN ROAD CH3 5EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 83% |
14 MAYTREE AVENUE CH3 5HQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 131 | £3,626 | C | 83% |
11 REAN MEADOW CH3 9PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £436,000 | 126 | £3,460 | C | 83% |
13 STOCKS AVENUE CH3 5TJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £422,500 | 119 | £3,550 | C | 83% |