HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

32, NORTH STREET, CH3 5DS

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,682

Median £3,846/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £240,000£315,000
Estimated value: £257,682Last sold (Dec 2011): £136,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH3 5DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 JAMIESON CLOSE
CH3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C90%
40 THACKERAY DRIVE
CH3 5LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00075£3,200C90%
10 PENTLAND CLOSE
CH3 5PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00071£4,155C90%
8 DRYERSFIELD
CH3 5RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00077£4,091C89%
3 CAWDOR DRIVE
CH3 5PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00058£4,052C87%
24 BALLATER CRESCENT
CH3 5JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00065£3,846C87%
9 NORTH STREET
CH3 5DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,00059£2,932D87%
76 QUEENS ROAD
CH3 5HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00076£2,697C86%
14 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CH3 5QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,00072£2,944C84%
1 CECIL STREET
CH3 5DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00062£2,774D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address