Estimated value
£179,442
Median £3,323/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,600Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £179,442Last sold (Jul 2022): £181,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH3 5DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 NORTH STREET CH3 5DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 59 | £2,932 | D | 96% |
11 CHRISTLETON ROAD CH3 5UF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 50 | £2,920 | D | 85% |
35 SANDY LANE CH3 5UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | C | 85% |
1 SANDY LANE CH3 5UL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,500 | 46 | £3,641 | D | 84% |
133 CHRISTLETON ROAD CH3 5UQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £206,000 | 62 | £3,323 | C | 84% |
28 SPITAL WALK CH3 5DB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £121,600 | 50 | £2,432 | D | 84% |
96 HIGH STREET CH3 8JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 57 | £3,421 | C | 83% |
7 MOUNT PLACE CH3 5BF · Terraced | May 2025 | £260,000 | 62 | £4,194 | D | 82% |
10 STOCKS LANE CH3 5TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | D | 82% |