Estimated value
£219,219
Median £3,003/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £232,000£300,000
Estimated value: £219,219Last sold (Jan 2005): £130,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CH3 5DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CECIL STREET CH3 5DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | D | 90% |
20 CHERRY ROAD CH3 5DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | D | 90% |
25 THE HOLKHAM CH3 5NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 89% |
17 BEACONSFIELD STREET CH3 5AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 83 | £2,771 | D | 89% |
4 BACHELORS LANE CH3 5XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | D | 89% |
33 SANDY LANE CH3 5UL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 89% |
60 KINGSLEY ROAD CH3 5RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 78 | £2,853 | D | 89% |
19 CECIL STREET CH3 5DP · Terraced | May 2025 | £232,000 | 65 | £3,569 | D | 88% |
23 CHAPEL LANE CH3 5EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £246,250 | 82 | £3,003 | D | 88% |