HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

28, SPITAL WALK, CH3 5DB

Terraced·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,050

Median £3,641/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £195,000£225,000
Estimated value: £182,050Last sold (Jul 2025): £121,600

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH3 5DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CHRISTLETON ROAD
CH3 5UF · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,00050£2,920D85%
35 SANDY LANE
CH3 5UL · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00053£3,962C85%
1 SANDY LANE
CH3 5UL · Terraced
Aug 2025£167,50046£3,641D84%
9 NORTH STREET
CH3 5DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,00059£2,932D83%
96 HIGH STREET
CH3 8JB · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421C83%
1 GARDEN TERRACE
CH3 5DE · Terraced
Apr 2025£214,00054£3,963D81%
5 MADDOCKS CLOSE
CH3 6AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00052£4,327C81%
4 STOCKS LANE
CH3 5TF · Terraced
Mar 2025£184,00055£3,345D81%
3 BROXTON HALL MEWS
CH3 9JS · Terraced
Aug 2025£168,50047£3,585D79%
5 BARLEY CROFT
CH3 5SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00042£4,643D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address