HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

20, FERNDALE AVENUE, CH2 4PL

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,750

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £241,500£310,000
Estimated value: £212,750Last sold (Jul 2002): £77,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH2 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HIGHFIELD
CH2 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00082£2,866D91%
11 FERNDALE AVENUE
CH2 4PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00072£2,431C90%
15 SPRINGFIELDS
CH2 4EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00084£2,976D89%
12 THE PADDOCK
CH2 4PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00072£2,222D88%
55 BRACKENDALE
CH2 4PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50084£2,173C87%
5 SCHOOL LANE
CH2 4PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00069£2,754D87%
20 KINGSWAY
CH2 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£241,83381£2,986D86%
72 UPTON DRIVE
CH2 1BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00079£3,291D84%
11 LINCOLN DRIVE
CH2 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00077£4,026D84%
2 WALKER STREET
CH2 3BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£241,50084£2,875D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address