HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

19, HALLFIELD DRIVE, CH2 4PD

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,476

Median £2,866/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £246,000£335,000
Estimated value: £246,476Last sold (Jun 2025): £196,200

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH2 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 BRACKENDALE
CH2 4PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50084£2,173C90%
17 HIGHFIELD
CH2 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00082£2,866D88%
19 MELKRIDGE CLOSE
CH2 3DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00074£4,122C86%
15 SPRINGFIELDS
CH2 4EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00084£2,976D86%
1 WAYSIDE COURT
CH2 4DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00087£3,851C85%
2 DEANSFIELD WAY
CH2 4PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00078£2,244C84%
12A STATION ROAD
CH2 4NJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£246,00086£2,860C84%
25 DEANSFIELD WAY
CH2 4PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,00093£2,204C84%
68 UPTON GRANGE
CH2 1BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,50093£3,349C84%
4 TOWNFIELD VILLAS
CH2 4LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00086£1,860D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address