Estimated value
£718,662
Median £3,374/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £605,000£775,000
Estimated value: £718,662Last sold (May 2018): £399,999
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CH2 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ST PETERS WAY CH2 4EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 153 | £3,758 | C | 88% |
8 WARREN LANE CH2 1EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 216 | £3,171 | C | 85% |
8 LOCKWOOD VIEW CH2 1EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 202 | £3,342 | B | 82% |
162 UPTON GRANGE CH2 1BG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £685,000 | 203 | £3,374 | C | 80% |
SWALLOW BARN LITTLE RAKE LANE CH2 4DH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £487,500 | 186 | £2,621 | D | 77% |
97 HOOLE ROAD CH2 3NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 195 | £2,538 | D | 77% |
14 MILBORNE CLOSE CH2 1HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 156 | £3,349 | C | 76% |
37 UPTON GRANGE CH2 1DT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 164 | £3,689 | C | 76% |
5 YORK DRIVE CH2 4DT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | C | 76% |