HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

1, PERCIVAL CLOSE, CH2 4AS

Detached·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£672,018

Median £3,613/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £605,000£775,000
Estimated value: £672,018Last sold (Mar 2004): £225,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CH2 4AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRIMROSE BARN WARRINGTON ROAD
CH2 4EB · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000147£4,354D82%
SWALLOW BARN LITTLE RAKE LANE
CH2 4DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£487,500186£2,621D80%
6 HURLESTONE CLOSE
CH2 4DX · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000141£2,695D80%
97 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NW · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000195£2,538D80%
37 UPTON GRANGE
CH2 1DT · Detached
Nov 2025£605,000164£3,689C79%
14 ST PETERS WAY
CH2 4EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000153£3,758C79%
GLENROY INCE LANE
CH2 4QB · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D79%
8 LOCKWOOD VIEW
CH2 1EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000202£3,342B79%
28 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,000188£4,122D79%
3 NIELD COURT
CH2 1DN · Detached
Jul 2025£625,000173£3,613D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address